Lessons Timetable

Changes are possible to the following timetable. Guest lectures and field visits are not yet included in the timetable.
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3 february 4 february 5 february 6 february 7 february
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History
11.00-12.00 Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History
12.00-13.00 Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History Mauro Agnoletti – Landscape History
14.00-15.00 Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
15.00-16.00 Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
16.00-17.00 Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9 march 10 march 11 march 12 march 13 march
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
11.00-12.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
12.00-13.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
17 february 18 february 19 february 20 february 21 february
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Federica Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques
11.00-12.00 Federica Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques
12.00-13.00 Federica Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Federico Preti – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques
14.00-15.00 Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
15.00-16.00 Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
16.00-17.00 Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Silvia Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
24 february  25 february  26 february  27 february  28 february 
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
11.00-12.00 Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
12.00-13.00 Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
14.00-15.00 Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
15.00-16.00 Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
16.00-17.00 Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tiziano Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2 march 3 march 4 march 5 march 6 march
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History
11.00-12.00 Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History
12.00-13.00 Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History
14.00-15.00 Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History
15.00-16.00 Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History
16.00-17.00 Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9 march 10 march 11 march 12 march 13 march
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
11.00-12.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
12.00-13.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
16 march 17 march 18 march 19 march 20 march
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
11.00-12.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
12.00-13.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
14.00-15.00 Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
15.00-16.00 Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
16.00-17.00 Marco Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
23 march 24 march 25 march 26 march 27 march
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
11.00-12.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
12.00-13.00 Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Leonardo Conti – Traditional building materials
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
30 march 31 march 1-apr 2-apr 3-apr
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
11.00-12.00 Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
12.00-13.00 Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti – Planning and management of rural areas Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
6-apr 7-apr 8-apr 9-apr 10-apr
9.00-10.00 PASQUA
10.00-11.00 Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning
11.00-12.00 Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning
12.00-13.00 Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning Tessa Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fanfani – Landscape projects and planning
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
13-apr 14-apr 15-apr 16-apr 17-apr
9.00-10.00 PASQUA
10.00-11.00 Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
11.00-12.00 Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
12.00-13.00 Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
20-apr 21-apr 22-apr 23-apr 24-apr
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
11.00-12.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
12.00-13.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
14.00-15.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
15.00-16.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
16.00-17.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
27-apr 28-apr 29-apr 30-apr 1-mag
9.00-10.00 1 MAY
10.00-11.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
11.00-12.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
12.00-13.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology
14.00-15.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
15.00-16.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
16.00-17.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4-mag 5-mag 6-mag 7-mag 8-mag
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food
11.00-12.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food
12.00-13.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food
14.00-15.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
15.00-16.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
16.00-17.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11-mag 12-mag 13-mag 14-mag 15-mag
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
11.00-12.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
12.00-13.00 Stefano Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Giovanni Kezich – Cultural Ecology
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
18-mag 19-mag 20-mag 21-mag 22-mag
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Zanoni – Traditional food Zanoni – Traditional food Dinnella – Traditional food Dinnella – Traditional food
11.00-12.00 Zanoni – Traditional food Zanoni – Traditional food Dinnella – Traditional food Dinnella – Traditional food
12.00-13.00 Zanoni – Traditional food Zanoni – Traditional food Dinnella – Traditional food Dinnella – Traditional food
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
25-mag 26-mag 27-mag 28-mag 29-mag
9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Monteleone – Traditional food Monteleone – Traditional food
11.00-12.00 Monteleone – Traditional food Monteleone – Traditional food
12.00-13.00 Monteleone – Traditional food Monteleone – Traditional food
14.00-15.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
15.00-16.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
16.00-17.00 Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Antonio Santoro – Mapping of agroforestry systems