Lessons Timetable

Changes are possible to the following timetable. Guest lectures and field visits are not yet included in the timetable.
 
Monday

14 January

Tuesday

15 January

Wednesday

16 January

Thursday

17 January

Friday

18 January

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History
11.00-12.00 Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History
12.00-13.00 Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History
14.00-15.00 Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
15.00-16.00 Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
16.00-17.00 Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
Monday

21 January

Tuesday

22 January

Wednesday

23 January

Thursday

24 January

Friday

25 January

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
11.00-12.00 Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
12.00-13.00 Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Agnoletti – Landscape History Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
14.00-15.00 Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
15.00-16.00 Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
16.00-17.00 Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
 
Monday

28 January

Tuesday

29 January

Wednesday

30 January

Thursday

31 January

Friday

1 February

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques
11.00-12.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques
12.00-13.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques
14.00-15.00 Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
15.00-16.00 Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
16.00-17.00 Preti/Bresci – Soil and water conservation: traditional and sustainable techniques Scaramuzzi – Integrated valorization of biocultural resources
 
Monday

4 February

Tuesday

5 February

Wednesday

6 February

Thursday

7 February

Friday

8 February

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History
11.00-12.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Johann – Environmental History Elisabeth Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History
12.00-13.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History
14.00-15.00 Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History
15.00-16.00 Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History
16.00-17.00 Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History Johann – Environmental History
  Monday

11 February

Tuesday

12 February

Wednesday

13 February

Thursday

14 February

Friday

15 February

9.00-10.00 Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
10.00-11.00 Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
11.00-12.00 Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
12.00-13.00 Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
14.00-15.00 Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
15.00-16.00 Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
16.00-17.00 Tempesta – Economic assessment of rural landscapes
Monday

18 February

Tuesday

19 February

Wednesday

20 February

Thursday

21 February

Friday

22 February

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
11.00-12.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
12.00-13.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
14.00-15.00
15.00-16.00
16.00-17.00
Monday

25 February

Tuesday

26 February

Wednesday

27 February

Thursday

28 February

Friday

1 March

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
11.00-12.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
12.00-13.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation Fioravanti – Traditional knowledge and sustainable innovation
14.00-15.00 Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
15.00-16.00 Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
16.00-17.00 Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
Monday

4 March

Tuesday

5 March

Wednesday

6 March

Thursday

7 March

Friday

8 March

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
11.00-12.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
12.00-13.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
14.00-15.00
15.00-16.00
16.00-17.00
Monday

11 March

Tuesday

12 March

Wednesday

13 March

Thursday

14 March

Friday

15 March

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
11.00-12.00 Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
12.00-13.00 Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
14.00-15.00 Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
15.00-16.00 Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
16.00-17.00 Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning Fanfani/Matteini – Landscape projects and planning
Monday

18 March

Tuesday

19 March

Wednesday

20 March

Thursday

21 March

Friday

22 March

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials
11.00-12.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials
12.00-13.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials
14.00-15.00 Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas
15.00-16.00 Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas
16.00-17.00 Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas Agnoletti/Chirici – Planning and management of rural areas
Monday

25 March

Tuesday

26 March

Wednesday

27 March

Thursday

28 March

Friday

29 March

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Conti – Traditional building materials Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
11.00-12.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Conti – Traditional building materials Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
12.00-13.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems Conti – Traditional building materials Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
14.00-15.00 Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials
15.00-16.00 Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials
16.00-17.00 Conti – Traditional building materials Conti – Traditional building materials
Monday

1 April

Tuesday

2 April

Wednesday

3 April

Thursday

4 April

Friday

5 April

9.00-10.00 Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
10.00-11.00 Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
11.00-12.00 Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
12.00-13.00 Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food
14.00-15.00
15.00-16.00
16.00-17.00
Monday

8 April

Tuesday

9 April

Wednesday

10 April

Thursday

11 April

Friday

12 April

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology
11.00-12.00 Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology
12.00-13.00 Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology
14.00-15.00 Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology
15.00-16.00 Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology
16.00-17.00 Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology
Monday

15 April

Tuesday

16 April

Wednesday

17 April

Thursday

18 April

Friday

19 April

9.00-10.00
10.00-11.00 Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
11.00-12.00 Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
12.00-13.00 Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Benedettelli – Genetic diversity and traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
14.00-15.00 Tello – Agroecology Tello – Agroecology Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
15.00-16.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
16.00-17.00 Enric Tello – Agroecology Enric Tello – Agroecology Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
Monday

22 April

Tuesday

23 April

Wednesday

24 April

Thursday

25 April

Friday

26 April

10.00-11.00

EASTER MONDAY

Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology

25 APRIL

11.00-12.00 Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
12.00-13.00 Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
14.00-15.00 Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
15.00-16.00 Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
16.00-17.00 Kezich – Cultural Ecology Kezich – Cultural Ecology
Monday

29 April

Tuesday

30 April

Wednesday

1 May

Thursday

2 May

Friday

3 May

9.00-10.00

1 MAY

10.00-11.00 Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
11.00-12.00 Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
12.00-13.00 Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food Monteleone/Zanoni/Dinnella – Traditional food
14.00-15.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
15.00-16.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
16.00-17.00 Santoro/Venturi/Ongaro – Mapping of agroforestry systems
Monday

6 May

Tuesday

7 May

Wednesday

8 May

Thursday

9 May

Friday

10 May

Saturday

11 May

Sunday

12 May

 

STUDY VISIT (only for students coming from Priority Countries)

 

Monday

13 May

Tuesday

14 May

   

STUDY VISIT (only for students coming from Priority Countries)